Overthumbs.Com - Info

overthumbs receives about 71,338 unique visitors and 131,975 (1.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $570.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $731,251.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank overthumbs.com is ranked number 11,317 in the world and 0.0155% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 213.174.131.200.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$731,251.80
Daily Revenue:
$570.70
Monthly Revenue:
$17,121.00
Yearly Revenue:
$208,305.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
71,338
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,140,140
Daily Pageviews:
131,975 (1.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,317 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0155% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
309
Average Load Time:
(1734 ms) 40 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 16.4%11.3%4876
United States 12.6%10.2%27245
Russia 6.5%4.8%16657
Italy 5.4%4.9%7836
France 5.0%5.2%10968
Brazil 3.9%21.5%10787
India 3.7%4.0%43743
Spain 3.7%3.3%11217
Netherlands 3.4%2.4%9665
United Kingdom 3.3%3.0%18671
Japan 2.6%2.8%30501
Thailand 2.3%2.1%8563
Egypt 2.2%1.3%8223
Switzerland 2.1%1.1%6060
Canada 2.0%1.2%24562
Mexico 2.0%3.6%12327
Algeria 1.5%0.8%6077
Australia 1.3%0.6%30698
Poland 1.1%1.1%25890
Austria 0.9%0.5%13172
Romania 0.9%1.4%11412
Czech Republic 0.7%0.3%16484
Greece 0.7%0.4%21820
Indonesia 0.7%0.4%46182
Turkey 0.6%0.4%56257
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.3%7006

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
overthumbs.com
99.78%99.80%2.16
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
804,000
Google Indexed Pages:
7,040
Yahoo Backlinks:
763,269
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
7,727
Bing Backlinks:
831,584
Bing Indexed Pages:
7,396

Domain Overview

SEMrush overthumbs.com
Domain:
  overthumbs.com
Rank:
  2232201
Organic Keywords:
  17
Organic Traffic:
  51
Organic Cost:
  $26.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  26
Facebook shares:
  363
Facebook comments:
  42
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  431
Tweets:
  86
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  124
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  56
Vendor reliability:
  56
Privacy:
  56
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
213.174.131.200
ASN:
AS39572 
ISP:
ADVANCEDHOSTERS LIMITED 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 213.174.131.200

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.1
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 12:54:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.overthumbs.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.overthumbs.com
Rname hostmaster.overthumbs.com
Serial Number 2010112410
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 302400
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.174.131.200 3600
NS ns0.doublegear.com 3597
NS ns1.doublegear.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-24
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: OVERTHUMBS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 682640450_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-01T12:36:35Z
Creation Date: 2006-11-24T10:08:46Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-11-24T10:08:46Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: OK
https://icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Steven Evans
Registrant Organization: Salome Media Limited
Registrant Street: 161 ELIZABETH ST
Registrant City: Sydney
Registrant State/Province: Victoria
Registrant Postal Code: 2000
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +1.2038031406
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Steven Evans
Admin Organization: Salome Media Limited
Admin Street: 161 ELIZABETH ST
Admin City: Sydney
Admin State/Province: Victoria
Admin Postal Code: 2000
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +1.2038031406
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Steven Evans
Tech Organization: Salome Media Limited
Tech Street: 161 ELIZABETH ST
Tech City: Sydney
Tech State/Province: Victoria
Tech Postal Code: 2000
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +1.2038031406
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns0.doublegear.com
Name Server: ns1.doublegear.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-19T12:54:12+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: HQHOST
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OVERTHUMBS.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Name Server: NS0.DOUBLEGEAR.COM
Name Server: NS1.DOUBLEGEAR.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 01-sep-2014
Creation Date: 24-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 24-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 12:53:56 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
overthumbs.com widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

kaymu.lk
31 secs
buysellshoutouts.com
44 secs
solarmovie.is
2 mins
icici.coupondunia.in
6 mins
quizonic.com
8 mins
utokenkms.com
9 mins
vidquo.com
9 mins
hipstermum.com
11 mins
softme.ir
12 mins
newsyouth.com
13 mins
adzinn.com
14 mins
pk.adzinn.com
15 mins
libertymall.pk
16 mins
thanglongmlm.com
17 mins
goo.gl
17 mins
thetop7.com
19 mins

Last Viewed Sites

crafthunter.com.au
0 secs
overthumbs.com
0 secs
ufret.jp
1 secs
newstudyhall2.com
1 secs
haller.com.ve
1 secs
erotiskanoveller.nu
1 secs
ogbongeblog.com
1 secs
***8.cc
1 secs
nefas.org
1 secs
bram.us
1 secs
wapsik.com
1 secs
minara.ma
1 secs
me.in
1 secs
tacosaltos.es
1 secs
nsw.edu.au
1 secs
herwap.net
2 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.