loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Overthumbs.Com - Website Report

overthumbs receives about 190,541 unique visitors and 341,068 (1.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,524.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,945,092.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank overthumbs.com is ranked number 4,349 in the world and 0.0414% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 213.174.131.200.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,945,092.63
Daily Revenue:
$1,524.32
Monthly Revenue:
$45,729.60
Yearly Revenue:
$556,376.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
190,541
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,716,230
Daily Pageviews:
341,068 (1.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,349 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0414% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
292
Average Load Time:
(1914 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 12.6%11.1%1435
United States 11.7%11.2%8285
France 7.3%7.2%1881
Italy 7.1%7.5%1366
Brazil 5.8%7.7%2557
Spain 5.2%5.0%1896
United Kingdom 3.8%3.4%3842
Russia 3.5%3.1%5947
Poland 3.4%3.2%2062
India 3.3%2.7%13971
Japan 3.1%2.8%7960
Canada 2.2%2.5%4000
Sweden 1.7%1.7%2174
Mexico 1.6%2.6%3959
Netherlands 1.6%3.6%3000
Belgium 1.5%1.2%2027
Greece 1.2%1.0%3203
Czech Republic 1.0%1.1%2070
Egypt 1.0%0.8%4198
Austria 1.0%0.9%2441
Romania 1.0%1.3%2576
Switzerland 1.0%1.1%1862
Argentina 0.9%0.7%4365
Australia 0.8%0.6%10447
South Africa 0.8%0.6%5817
China 0.8%0.7%31165
Hungary 0.7%0.6%2565
Denmark 0.6%0.5%3988
Colombia 0.6%0.4%4263
Norway 0.6%0.6%3944
Algeria 0.6%0.6%2566
Thailand 0.5%1.1%5540
Ireland 0.5%0.5%3329
Ukraine 0.5%0.4%8865

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
overthumbs.com
100.00%100.00%1.73

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
702,000
Google Indexed Pages:
18,400
Yahoo Backlinks:
727,460
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
17,184
Bing Backlinks:
677,504
Bing Indexed Pages:
16,588

Domain Overview

SEMrush overthumbs.com
Domain:
  overthumbs.com
Rank:
  2680229
Organic Keywords:
  16
Organic Traffic:
  44
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  21
Facebook shares:
  359
Facebook comments:
  42
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  422
Tweets:
  86
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  124
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  56
Vendor reliability:
  56
Privacy:
  56
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
213.174.131.200
ASN:
AS39572 
ISP:
ADVANCEDHOSTERS LIMITED 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 213.174.131.200

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.1
Date: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 18:55:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.overthumbs.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.overthumbs.com
Rname hostmaster.overthumbs.com
Serial Number 2010112410
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 302400
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.174.131.200 3600
NS ns0.doublegear.com 3600
NS ns1.doublegear.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-24
Domain Age:
8 years 4 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: OVERTHUMBS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 682640450_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-01T12:36:35Z
Creation Date: 2006-11-24T10:08:46Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-11-24T10:08:46Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
Domain Status: OK (https://www.icann.org/epp#OK)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Steven Evans
Registrant Organization: Salome Media Limited
Registrant Street: 161 ELIZABETH ST
Registrant City: Sydney
Registrant State/Province: Victoria
Registrant Postal Code: 2000
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +1.2038031406
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Steven Evans
Admin Organization: Salome Media Limited
Admin Street: 161 ELIZABETH ST
Admin City: Sydney
Admin State/Province: Victoria
Admin Postal Code: 2000
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +1.2038031406
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Steven Evans
Tech Organization: Salome Media Limited
Tech Street: 161 ELIZABETH ST
Tech City: Sydney
Tech State/Province: Victoria
Tech Postal Code: 2000
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +1.2038031406
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns0.doublegear.com
Name Server: ns1.doublegear.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-15T18:55:28+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: HQHOST
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OVERTHUMBS.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Name Server: NS0.DOUBLEGEAR.COM
Name Server: NS1.DOUBLEGEAR.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 01-sep-2014
Creation Date: 24-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 24-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 18:55:11 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
overthumbs.com widget
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.